2019 WINNERS 

OFFSHORE 


GROUPER 

1ST - BJ CROOKSHANK 55.70

2ND - CHAD WRIGHT 50.20

3RD - JERROD WHEAT 45.00


TUNA 

1ST - NICK POE 142.20

2ND - BRETT FELDES 123.10

3RD - MATT LAW 57.60


WAHOO 

1ST - BRETT FELDES 16.55

2ND - --

3RD - --


DOLPHIN 

1ST - CODY VIDRINE 31.70

2ND - ERIC WATSON 23.00

3RD - CHAD BAILEY 11.90


COBIA 

1ST - BRIAN QUIBEDEAUX 46.70

2ND - JAMES COPLEN 36.95

3RD - BJ BABINEAUX 31.45


RED SNAPPER 

1ST - TONY FONTENOT 20.45

2ND - BJ BABINEAUX 18.50

3RD - BRENT HODGES 18.50


BARRAUCDA 

1ST - BRIAN MACHA 22.80

2ND - PAUL DURIO 22.60

3RD - DOUG COOK JR. 20.70



2019 Highlights 

5TH ANNUAL - ​july 15-19, 2020

GOLDEN NUGGET BEACH 

LAKE CHARLES, LA 

MOST SPOTS ON REDFISH 

​15 SPOTS - KAREN BAREFIELD 


ALLIGATOR GAR 

HUBERN DOXEY 47.10


TOP BOAT INSHORE  

GAME OVER


​TOP BOAT OFFSHORE

GRAY MAKO 

BILLFISH 

2 RELEASES - SEA DOG 


​MOST UNIQUE 

BLACKFIN SNAPPER - DOUG COOK JR. 



YOUTH OFFSHORE 


RED SNAPPER 

1ST - BRANTLEY O'QUAIN 6.05

2ND - BRANTLEY O'QUAIN 5.60

3RD - MILLIE DOUCET 5.50


KING MACKEREL - -- 

BARRACUDA - --

COBIA - --



YOUTH INSHORE 


TROUT 

1ST - DANIEL LACOUR 4.25

2ND - TRIPP SOLARI 2.35

3RD - TRIPP SOLARI 2.00


REDFISH 

1ST - RYAN LACOUR 26.10

2ND - AYSON DOXEY 20.60

3RD - DANIEL LACOUR 10.40


FLOUNDER 


1ST - PORTER ROGERS 2.35

2ND - PORTER ROGERS 2.05

3RD - AYSON DOXEY 2.00


DRUM 

1ST - AYSON DOXEY 32.50

2ND - DEKLAN DAUGHDRILL 29.00

3RD - AYSON DOXEY 


CROAKER 

1ST - PORTER ROGERS 1.75

2ND - PORTER ROGERS 1.60

3RD - AYSON DOXEY 0.55


INSHORE


TROUT

1ST - MICHAEL FESCO 5.40

2ND - MICHAEL FESCO 5.00

3RD - ZACK PAUL 4.40


REDFISH 

1ST - JAMES PAUL 30.35

2ND - BRITTANY SMITH 26.9

3RD - NICHOLAS SOILEAU 25.40


FLOUNDER 

1ST - BUBBA BAREFIELD 2.30

2ND - JOEL ROGERS 2.00

3RD - ANGELA DOXEY 1.95


DRUM 

1ST - ANGELA DOXEY 38.8

2ND - JOEL ROGERS 37.95

3RD - ANGELA DOXEY 36.4


CATFISH 

1ST - MICHAEL FESCO 8.05

2ND - BRITTANY SMITH 7.30

3RD - SPENCER LEJEUNE 7.30