KING MACKEREL

1ST - KEITH LOVE 14.10

2ND - KEITH LOVE 11.72

3RD - NONE WEIGHED 




inshore

trout

1st - STEPHEN LANZA 7.02

2nd - KELSIE LANTHIER 6.22

3rd - MICHAEL CRAWFORD 6.14


redfish

1st - CHRIS CHANDLER 31.78

2nd - ERIC DUGAS 31.18

3rd -ZACK PAUL 30.36


DRUM 

1ST - BRAD BAKER 55.00

2ND - BRAD BAKER 40.06

3RD - VICTORIA LANTHIEIR 38.88



Spearfishing

grouper

1st - BLADE HENRY 44.64

2nd - JAKE DOWERS 42.94

3rd - JAKE DOWERS 32.32


cobia 

1st - KEITH LOVE 48.20

2nd - KEITH LOVE 40.00

3rd - KETIH LOVE 36.40


MANGROVE 

1ST - JEFF AGUILLARD 11.86

2ND - BUD TRAHAN 10.94

3RD - JEFF AGUILLARD 10.42


BARRACUDA

1ST - SUMMER SHEDD 43.60

2ND - MIKE PRUDHOMME 38.40

3RD - JEFF HUGHES 37.60




CROAKER 

1ST - ANTHONY LANTHIER 1.66

2ND - ANTHONY LANTHIER 1.26

3RD - ANTHONY LANTHIER 1.16


DRUM 

1ST - ANTHONY LANTHIER 30.84

2ND - DEKLAN DAUGHDRILL 29.0

​3RD - ANTHONY LANTHIER 27.76


OTHER

TOP BOAT OFFSHORE - FULL NELSON

TOP BOAT INSHORE - JUST LUCKY 

LADY ANGLER OFFSHORE - KIM RYDER

LADY ANGLER INSHORE - 

TOP GUIDE - LEE DAUGHDRILL 

tOP DIVER - KEITH LOVE 

LADY DIVER - SUMMER SHEDD 

LARGEST ALLIGATOR GAR

1ST - ROBERT TRAHAN 46.40

2ND - STEPHEN LANZA 44.0

WARSAW - STEVEN BORDELON 89.02

JACK CREVALLE - PAM LAFOSSE 24.26

SPOTS ON REDFISH - WILLIAM BAKER 36 

SCFR 2016 WINNERS


tuna

1st - MATT LEGER 79.40

2nd - NICK POE 70.40 

3rd - NICK POE 68.40


wahoo 

1st - REGAN LEJEUNE 25.16

2nd -LANE DAUGHDRILL 20.60

3rd - BLAKE CURETON 14.40


mangrove 

1st - CHAD WRIGHT 11.24

2nd - GARY WILLIAMS 9.42

3rd - JASON CORMIER 9.24


king mackerel

1st - GARY RYDER 42.60

2nd - KIM RYDER 28.40

​3rd - PAT LAFOSSE 26.44

youth

TROUT 

1ST - JACOB CELESTINE 5.96

2ND - ANTHONY LANTHIER 4.60

3RD - ANTHONY LANTHIER 4.18


REDFISH 

1ST - DEKLAN DAUGHDRILL 16.14

2ND - JAYDEN GERMAN 14.90

3RD - WILL KACZYNSKI 13.46


FLOUNDER 

1ST - JACOB CELESTINE 1.84

2ND - DEKLAN DAUGHDRILL 1.58

​3RD - DEKLAN DAUGHDRILL 1.30


GUIDES 

TROUT

1ST - JOSH KACZYNSKI 6.18

2ND - JOSH KACZYNSKI 3.30

3RD - LEE DAUGHDRILL 4.0


REDFISH

1ST - LEE DAUGHDRILL 18.46

2ND - LEE DAUGHDRILL 10.80

3RD - BLAKE MILLER 10.04 


FLOUNDER 

1ST - LEE DAUGHDRILL

2ND - NONE WEIGHED

3RD - NONE WEIGHED 


OFFSHORE

grouper

1st - STEVEN BORDELON 89.02

2nd - NICK POE 78.20

3rd - MASON THIGPEN 62.20


dolphin  

1st - CHASE KOONCE 18.84

2nd - NICK POE 16.60

3rd - NICK POE 14.80


barracuda 

1st - JEFF KUDLA 21.08

2nd - BRIAN WILLIAMS 20.86

3rd - DON MORRIS 17.42


cobia

1st - DRAKE WILLIAMS 50.80

2nd - MATT LEGER 40.40

​3rd - JOHN VANNORMAN 35.20


NO TRIPLE TAIL WEIGHED IN 


CATFISH

1ST - BRAD BAKER 6.18

2ND - BRETT LUNN 6.16

3RD - JUSTIN VINCENT 6.06


FLOUNDER 

1st - QUENTIN LEBOEUF 3.32

2nd - MICHAEL FESCO 3.26

3rd - ZACK PAUL 2.78